Circon Constructions  

PRIVACY POLICY / TERM OF USE


TERMS AND CONDITIONS

The various clauses listed below including details on our Privacy Policy, Copyright Information, Links to External Websites and Disclaimer form the Terms and Conditions of this website. If you do not accept these terms and conditions, you must refrain from using this website. We reserve the right to amend these Terms and Conditions from time to time. Amendments will be effective immediately upon notification in this website. Disclaimer forming the Terms and Conditions of this website.

OUR PRIVACY POLICY

It is not the policy of Circon Constructions to collect or retain your personal information when you visit our website orcontact our office via phone or email unless you choose to provide us with such information. If you choose to provide us with personal information relating to a general enquiry, proposed quotation or for use within a building contract, that information will be used for contacting you or completing the relevant building contract only. We may, from time to time, in relation to the completion of a formal building contract, need to pass on information to the relevant financial institutions to confirm your credit history and availability of funds required under said contract.

Rori Homes do not pass on personal information to third parties with respect to marketing, sales or media without your express consent. Circon Constructions do not use your personal information to carry out market research, future marketing or solicitation.

However, we do collate and store certain information about visitors to the website and use of the website for statistical and analytical purposes. This information is used for evaluating and assessing the website and thus keeping the site up to date with relevant information. Personal information is not collected or used for this purpose. If you choose to provide us with personal information in an email message, we use it only to respond to your email.

The use of images from completed projects and testimonials from previous clients are used by Circon Constructions with the clients express permission. The publication of such testimonials and images on this website does not constitute any approval or otherwise to contact the person in question in any form or to visit or view the property. Referees and / or the opportunity to visit recently completed projects for the purpose of evaluating Circon Constructions prior to committing to a building contract can be arranged through the Circon Constructions head office. Refer to our home page for details.

Circon Constructions is committed to ensuring to meeting its obligations under the Privacy Act 1998 and the subsequent Privacy Amendment Act 2000.

COPYRIGHT INFORMATION

The information contained in this website is subject to copyright and subsists under the Copyright Act 1968 (Commonwealth). It is owned by Rori Homes ABN 44 113 265 044 unless otherwise stated. All rights reserved. You may download a single copy of documents within this web site as a reference or for personal use only. Except as permitted under the Copyright Act 1968 (Commonwealth) or other applicable laws, no part of this publication may be otherwise reproduced, adapted or transmitted in any form by any process (graphic, mechanical or electronic, including photocopying, recording, taping or by storage in an information retrieval system) without the specific written consent of Circon Constructions.

LINKS TO EXTERNAL WEBSITES

Links from this website to other websites outside the control of Circon Constructions are for the convenience of the user. The existence of these links do not constitute an official endorsement or any approval of any such website, product or service.

DISCLAIMER

While all details within this website have been carefully prepared and are believed to be correct, no warranty can be given either expressly or implicitly by the vendor or its agents. Intending purchasers must rely on their own inspections and enquiries. Photographs or artists impressions are for presentation purposes and are indicative only. They should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of the finished product. Information is subject to change without notice.

Back to the top